What’s On Each Day

What’s On Each Day

Monday

10.00am              Toddler Martians                             (white bell)

10.00am              Toy Library                                       (white bell)

1.30pm                 Healthy Eating Course                    (main hall)

4.00pm                Braes Music Tuition                        (meeting room)

7.00pm                Lau Gar Scotland                             (lower hall)

Tuesday

10.00am               Good Morning Gorgie                     (main hall)

10.00am               Caring Soles                                      (meeting room)

12 noon                 Inspire Crafts                                     (lower hall)

1.00pm                 Inspire Crafts                                    (lower hall)

4.00pm                Tanoshii Judo                                   (main hall)

4.00pm                Multi-Cultural Family Base           (meeting room)

6.30pm                Li Shi                                                  (lower hall)

7.00pm                EFICGOC                                           (main hall)

8.00pm                support group                                   (meeting room)

Wednesday

9.45am                 Taoist Tai Chi                                    (main hall)

7.30pm                 Club Belly Dance                              (lower hall)

7.30pm                 support group                                   (meeting room)

Thursday

6.30pm                 Karate – Andras Grof                      (main hall)

7.00pm                 Boxing – Tony Stovin                      (lower hall)

Friday

11.00am                Inspire Crafts                                     (lower hall)

12 noon                 Inspire Crafts                                     (lower hall)

2.00pm                 Diwali Dancing practice                 (meeting room)

Saturday

9.15am                 Elite                                                     (main hall)

10.30am               Polish/English Tuition                   (meeting room)

3.00pm                support group                                  (lower hall)

Sunday                

10.30am               St Martin’s Episcopal                     (main hall)

1.15pm                  Methodist Revival                            (main hall)

3.00pm                EFIGOC                                            (main hall)